HUDSON OFFICERS WERE CONDUCTING DRUG INTERDICTION OPERATIONS ON I-76 IN HUDSON. OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE, AND DURING A SEARCH OF THE VEHICLE, LOCATED 21 POUNDS OF COCAINE IN THE TRUNK.
THIS IS AN ON-GOING INVESTIGATION.
Location
I76 @ MM 34
Hudson, CO 80642
Incident Date
Apr 4, 2025 @ 8:13 AM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation