HUDSON OFFICERS RESPONDED TO A TRAFFIC ACCIDENT ON I76 @ WCR 49. OFFICERS CONTACTED ONE OF THE INVOLVED DRIVERS, MELISSA YOUNG, AND DETERMINED SHE WAS TOO INTOXICATED TO OPERATE A MOTOR VEHICLE IN A SAFE MANNER.
YOUNG WAS ARRESTED FOR THE LISTED CHARGES, TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 @ WCR 49 Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
24HP00214
Created Feb 12th, 2024
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Hudson Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hudson Police Department.