FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON A VEHICLE ON I-76. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, AISLINN WEHRMAN AND DETERMINED SHE HAD TWO OUTSTANDING WARRANTS FOR HER ARREST.
WEHRMAN WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
May 24, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25HP00716
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.