FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS CONTACTED AMY WATKINS DURING A ROUTINE CALL FOR SERVICE. DURING THE INVESTIGATION, OFFICERS LOCATED A WARRANT FOR WATKINS' ARREST.
WATKINS WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
22000 I76 FRONTAGE RD
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP02925
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.