FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS CONTACTED JASON WALTER WHILE SLEEPING INSIDE HIS VEHICLE. WALTER WAS FOUND TO HAVE SEVERAL OUTSTANDING WARRANTS FOR HIS ARREST.
WALTER WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
301 E. BISON HIGHWAY
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
May 4, 2023
Reference ID
23HP01085
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.