POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNAILIA
ALCOHOL OPEN CONTAINER
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
On April 29, 2026, officers from the Hudson Police Department responded to a report of an unwanted party at 205 Beech Street. Upon arrival, they made contact with a 22-year-old male, who was found to be in possession of an open container of alcohol inside a motor vehicle and drug paraphernalia. The individual was issued a municipal summons for both charges and subsequently released to a sober party.
Location
205 Beech St
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
HP2600738
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.