UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
UNINSURED VEHICLE
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
A 23-year-old male was contacted for speeding in the 7000 block of WCR 49. Upon investigation, it was discovered that the individual was driving on a revoked driver's license.
The vehicle, a black 1999 Subaru Impreza, was found to have expired Colorado registration and was being operated without insurance. The vehicle's last registration was in December 2021.
The individual was issued a summons, and the vehicle was impounded.
Location
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
May 3, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600771
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.