DUI DRUGS
UNLAWFUL POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
CARELESS DRIVING
Age
32
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS RESPONDED TO A DISTURBANCE INVOLVING WEAPONS. THE REPORTING PARTY, ESTEFANIA GARCIA, CALLED 911 AND STATED SHE WAS BEING FOLLOWED BY PEOPLE TRYING TO SHOOT HER.
OFFICERS CONTACTED GARCIA AND DETERMINED SHE WAS HAVING A METHAMPHETAMINE INDUCED PARANOID INCIDENT. GARCIA WAS ARRESTED FOR DUI DRUGS, UNLAWFUL POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA, AND CARELESS DRIVING.
GARCIA WAS TRANSPORTED TO A LOCAL HOSPITAL AFTER HAVING A MEDICAL ISSUE CAUSING HOSPITALIZATION.
Location
21900 N I76 FRONTAGE RD
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25HP01092
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.