2 COUNTS OF UNLAWFUL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
222 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
OFFICERS CONTACTED TWO PEOPLE CAMPING IN A VAN AT THE BEST WESTERN HOTEL. A FEMALE, ABIGAL VAN RIPER, WAS REMOVED FROM THE VEHICLE AND FOUND TO BE IN POSSESSION OF 1.65 GRAMS OF METHAMPHETAMINE AND 11 FENTANYL PILLS.
VAN RIPER WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL FOR 2 COUNTS OF UNLAWFUL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE.
Location
301 E Bison Hwy
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
25HP1638
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.