UNINSURED VEHICLE
Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Officers observed a black 2013 Nissan Rogue with expired Colorado temporary registration near mile marker 30 in the westbound lanes of I-76.
Upon contact, the driver, a 34-year-old female, was found to be driving on a suspended driver's license. Further investigation revealed that the vehicle was not insured and had not been registered since October 2024.
The driver was issued a municipal summons for operating an uninsured vehicle, and the vehicle was impounded.
Location
I-76
MM 30
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600294