3 COUNTS FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
HUDSON OFFICERS, ON ROUTINE PATROL, OBSERVED A WANTED FUGITIVE IN THE 200 BLK OF BISON HIGHWAY. OFFICERS CONTACTED RICKY TOW AND ARRESTED HIM ON THREE OUTSTANDING WARRANTS.
TOW WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24HP01304
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.