FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (F)
FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR (x2)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
ON 08/01/2022, HUDSON OFFICERS RECEIVED A WARRANT NOTIFICATION ON A LICENSE PLATE FOR A BLUE TOYOTA 4RUNNER. JESSE TORRES WAS A PASSENGER INSIDE THE VEHICLE AT THE TIME OF THE TRAFFIC STOP.
OFFICERS LEARNED TORRES HAD (3) OUTSTANDING WARRANTS FOR HIS ARREST. TORRES WAS ARRESTED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL WITHOUT INCIDENT.
Location
HUDSON DRIVE
5TH AVE
HUDSON, CO
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP02484