(1 Count) Open Container
No Insurance
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS RECEIVED AN ALERT ON A VEHICLE WITH AN ASSOCIATED WARRANT ATTACHED TO THE LICENSE PLATE. OFFICERS LOCATED THE VEHICLE AND CONTACTED THE PASSENGERS. THE FRONT PASSENGER WAS ARRESTED FOR AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT.
THE DRIVER, EZEQUIEL TORRES, WAS IN POSSESSION OF AN OPEN ALCOHOL CONTAINER AND WAS DRIVING A VEHICLE WITH NO INSURANCE.
TORRES WAS CITED AND RELEASED WITH A COURT DATE.
Location
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
25HP00551
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.