SPEEDING
UNINSURED VEHICLE
Age
22
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
HUDSON OFFICER STOPPED A VEHICLE FOR SPEEDING ON HIGHWAY 52. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER AND DETERMINED THE DRIVER WAS OPERATING AN UNINSURED VEHICLE. THE DRIVER, EZEQUIEL CASILLAS, WAS CITED AND RELEASED FOR SPEEDING AND OPERATING AN UNINSURED VEHICLE. THE VEHICLE WAS IMPOUNDED.
Location
HIGHWAY 52
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
25HP00946
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.