FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On February 28, 2026, at 23:55 hours, a traffic stop was conducted in the 200 block of E. Bison Hwy. The vehicle, a red Toyota Camry, was observed speeding at 40mph in a 25mph zone. Upon contact with the driver, a 34-year-old male, he was found to have an outstanding warrant for Failure to Appear (WMC2401335-89085) out of the Westminster Police Department for Trespassing. The driver was issued a citation for speeding (MTC 1101(1)) and transported to NJC. The vehicle was impounded.
Location
201 E Bison Hwy
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2600286