(1 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance - FELONY
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
129 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON A VEHICLE FOR AN OBSTRUCTED LICESNE PLATE. OFFICERS CONTACTED ANNA THOMAS INSIDE THE VEHICLE. A HUDSON PD NARCOTICS K9 WAS DEPLOYED AND ALERTED TO THE ODOR OF NARCOTICS IN THE VEHICLE.
OFFICERS FOUND METHAMPHETAMINE AND FENTANYL INSIDE THE VEHICLE.
THOMAS WAS ARRESTED AND TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2300235