UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
UNINSURED VEHICLE
FAIL TO STOP AT STOP SIGN
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 12, 2026, at approximately 1958 hours, a traffic stop was conducted at the intersection of I-76 Frontage Road and County Road 49. The driver of a white 2018 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 pickup failed to stop at the stop sign.
Upon contact, the 54-year-old male driver stated that he was unaware of the second stop sign. Further investigation revealed that the vehicle was uninsured and had not been registered since 2022.
The driver was issued a municipal summons, and the vehicle was impounded.
Location
I-76 FRONTAGE RD
WCR 49
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600352