2nd Degree Aggravated Motor Vehicle Theft
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
ON 01/25/2023, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS LOCATED AN OCCUPIED STOLEN VEHICLE PARKED IN FRONT OF 525 DAHLIA ST. THE DRIVER, LEOVARDO TAGLE-VALTIERRA, WAS CONTACTED INSIDE THE VEHICLE AND ARRESTED FOR 2ND-DEGREE AGGRAVATED MOTOR VEHICLE THEFT.
TAGLE-VALTIERRA WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNT JAIL.
Location
525 DAHLIA ST
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2023
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
2300129