(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
ON 11/07/2022, OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE THAT HAD AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT ATTACHED TO THE LICENSE PLATE. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, SHAWN SWEETMAN, AND ARRESTED HIM FOR THE WARRANT.
SWEETMAN WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
200 BLK E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP03611