UNINSURED VEHICLE
UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
Age
39
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hudson Officers made contact with a 25-year-old male, identified as JEAN CARLOS MEDINA SULVARAN, who was operating a black 2001 Honda Accord.
Upon investigation, it was discovered that the vehicle did not have a valid registration, with the last registration dating back to 2021. Furthermore, the vehicle was found to be uninsured and had non-functional rear tail lamps.
SULVARAN was issued a municipal summons for operating an uninsured and defective vehicle. The vehicle was subsequently impounded.
Location
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600572
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.