( 1 count ) DUI
Prohibited use of Weapons (M2)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
ON 10/07/22, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS RESPONDED TO A REPORT OF A VEHICLE IN A DITCH ON I76 NEAR MILE MARKER 32. UPON THEIR ARRIVAL, OFFICERS FOUND CHAYCE STANLEY SITTING IN THE DRIVER'S SEAT OF A DARK-COLORED PICKUP TRUCK AND HEAVILY INTOXICATED.
OFFICERS ALSO LOCATED 4 RIFLES, A HANDGUN, AND A COMPOUND BOW INSIDE THE VEHICLE. ALL THE WEAPONS WERE BOOKED INTO THE HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT'S EVIDENCE ROOM.
CHAYCE STANLEY WAS TRANSPORTED TO A LOCAL HOSPITAL AND REFUSED TO COOPERATE WITH A DUI INVESTIGATION. STANLEY WAS ARRESTED FOR DUI, AND PROHIBITED USE OF WEAPONS.
Location
I76 @ MM 32
HUDSON, CO
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22HP03291