3rd Degree Assault
(1 count) (Domestic Violence
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
HUDSON OFFICERS WERE DISPATCHED TO A PHYSICAL DISTURBANCE AT A RESIDENCE IN THE 400 BLK OF BIRCH ST. OFFICERS CONDUCTED AN INVESTIGATION AND ARRRESTED ALICIA SMITH FOR 3RD DEGREE ASSAULT AND DOMESTIC VIOLENCE.
SMITH WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
400 BLK BIRCH ST.
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
HP2500514
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.