DRIVING WHILE LICENSE REVOKED
NO INTERLOCK DEVICE DUI
Age
31
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
A Hudson Police Department officer conducted a traffic stop on a 2007 Mitsubishi Eclipse, which was being driven by a 27-year-old male, Jesus Simental.
The stop was initiated due to an equipment violation. During the stop, Simental provided a Colorado driver's license, which required the use of an interlock device due to a previous DUI conviction. However, Simental did not have the device in the vehicle.
Further investigation revealed that Simental's driver's license was suspended for failing to comply with the interlock device requirement. As a result, Simental was issued a summons and his vehicle was impounded.
Location
201 E Bison Hwy
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600464
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.