FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS STOPPED A VEHICLE TRAVELING 97 IN A POSTED 75 MPH. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, JOSEPH SECHLER, AND DETERMINED HE HAD AN OUTSTANDING FELONY WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
SECHLER WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 @ MM 29
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2403474
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.