1st Degree Aggravated Motor Veh Theft
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
ON 10/13/22, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS LOCATED AN OCCUPIED STOLEN VEHICLE PARKED AT THE LOVES TRUCK STOP. OFFICERS CONTACTED THE DRIVER, TERESA SCOTT, AND ARRESTED HER FOR AGGRAVATED MOTOR VEHICLE THEFT.
SCOTT WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E. BISON HGWY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
22HP03359