ON 10/06/22, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS LOCATED AN OCCUPIED STOLEN VEHICLE IN THE PARKING LOT OF THE LOVES TRUCK STOP. OFFICERS STOPPED THE VEHICLE AND CONTACTED THE DRIVER JONATHAN SCHWANKE.
SCHWANKE WAS ARRESTED FOR AGGRAVATED MOTOR VEHICLE THEFT, POSSESSION OF A WEAPON, AND TWO OUTSTANDING WARRANTS.
SCHWANKE WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E. BISON HGWY HUDSON, CO
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
22HP03285
Created Oct 7th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hudson Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hudson Police Department.