UNINSURED VEHICLE
SUSPENDED DRIVERS LICENSE
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
A Hudson Police Department officer stopped a white 2008 Chevy Uplander at the intersection of Cedar Street and 8th Avenue. The vehicle, bearing Colorado license plate CO-7162292, was found displaying an expired temporary tag dated May 25.
The driver, a 22-year-old male, was identified and stated that his driver's license was suspended. He also admitted he did not have insurance for the vehicle. As a result, the driver was issued a municipal summons for operating an uninsured motor vehicle.
The vehicle was subsequently towed and impounded.
Location
CEDAR ST
8TH AVE
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600297