FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
A Hudson officer conducted a traffic stop on a 2022 Toyota Highlander in the 200 block of E. Bison Highway for speeding.
The driver, a 30-year-old male, was found to have an outstanding warrant for his arrest out of El Paso County. He was arrested and booked into the Weld County Jail. The driver was also issued a summons for the speeding violation.
The vehicle was released to the passenger.
Location
201 E Bison Hwy
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600615
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.