UNINSURED VEHICLE
SEATBELT VIOLATION
Age
23
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
A Hudson Police Department officer conducted a traffic stop on a silver 2006 Chevy Silverado with a Colorado license plate for failing to display a front license plate and for the driver not wearing a seatbelt.
The driver, a 20-year-old male, was found operating the vehicle with a revoked driver's license and without insurance.
The driver was issued a municipal summons for no-insurance and seatbelt violations. The vehicle was subsequently towed and impounded.
Location
MAIN ST
DAHLIA ST
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600569
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.