FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS RESPONDED TO AN LPR HIT IN THE PARKING LOT OF THE LOVES TRUCK STOP FOR A MISDEMEANOR WARRANT ATTACHED TO A VEHICLE. OFFICERS LOCATED THE VEHICLE AND THE DRIVER. THE DRIVER, JORGE RUIZ, WAS ARRESTED FOR THE WARRANT.
RUIZ WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED AT THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2300177