FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
UNLICENSED DRIVER
UNINSURED VEHICLE
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hudson Officers conducted a traffic stop on a white 2007 Buick Lucerne at MM 29 I-76 WB. The driver, a 25-year-old male, was identified as TerrieK Roberts.
The investigation revealed that Roberts was driving without a valid license and without valid insurance coverage. Additionally, a records check showed an outstanding warrant issued out of Denver for a firearms offense.
Roberts was taken into custody on the warrant and booked into the Weld County Jail. He was also issued a summons for driving without a license and operating an uninsured vehicle.
The Buick Lucerne was impounded as a result of the incident.
Location
i-76
MM 29
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2600301