(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS CONTACTED JAMES RICKETTS SITTING OUTSIDE OF THE LOVES TRUCK STOP CONVENIENCE STORE. RICKETTS HAD AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
RICKETTS WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL WITHOUT INCIDENT.
Location
201 E. BISON HGWY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP03173