SUSPENDED DRIVERS LICENSE
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
A Hudson Police Department officer conducted a traffic stop on a black 2010 Nissan Versa with a defective rear light on I-76 Eastbound at mile marker 31.
The driver, a 22-year-old male, was identified and stated he was aware of the violation but had not taken corrective action. Further investigation revealed that the driver's license was suspended and that two additional active restraints were in place.
The driver was issued a summons for the violations. The vehicle was towed and impounded.
Location
I-76
MM 31
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600299