UNINSURED VEHICLE
Age
21
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hudson Officers conducted a traffic stop for expired registration. The driver, a was identified as SAMUEL ANGEL RANGEL RESENDIZ.
The vehicle, a blue Volkswagen GTI, was found to have expired registration (April 2024) with the license plate number DSP-C69. Additionally, RESENDIZ was operating the vehicle without valid insurance.
As a result, RESENDIZ was issued a summons for operating an uninsured motor vehicle. The vehicle was subsequently impounded.
Location
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600459