DUI
ALCOHOL OPEN CONTAINER
SPEED EXHIBITION
VIOLATION OF BOND CONDITIONS
UNINSURED VEHICLE
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
BRYAN J. REITER 04/22/1994 was initially called in as a REDDI (Report Evey Drunk Driver Immediately) by an anonymous reporting party. Officers responded to the area and observed RETIER in a white Ford F450 with Colorado registration: FIJ-W14 driving at a high rate of speed EB near the intersection of Date Street and Main Street. REITER was contacted and was showing signs of impairment due to alcohol. RETIER declined to participate in SFSTs and refused to submit to a chemical test. Open alcohol bottles were found in his vehicle during an inventory prior to impound. RETIER was additionally discovered to be on parole for a felony assault and was out on bond related protection order violation. RETIER was taken into custody and transported to the Weld County jail on charges of DUI, violation of bail bond conditions, open container, exhibition of speed, and failing to provide proof of insurance. The F450 was impounded.
Location
MAIN ST
BEECH ST
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
HP2600175