FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (F) - PAROLE VIOLATION
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS HAD PRIOR KNOWLEDGE ASCENCION RANGEL HAD AN ACTIVE FELONY PAROLE VIOLATION WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST. OFFICERS OBSERVED RANGEL WALKING ON CEDAR STREET WHILE HANDLING ANOTHER UNRELATED CALL FOR SERVICE.
RANGEL WAS CONTACTED AND ARRESTED FOR THE OUTSTANDING WARRANT. RANGEL WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL WITHOUT INCIDENT.
Location
600 BLK CEDAR ST
HUDSON, CO
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP02543