(1) Count Fugitive from Justice
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
168 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
ON 11/17/2022, EDUARDO RAMOS-MORENO APPEARED AT THE HUDSON MUNICIPAL COURT. RAMOS-MORENO HAD AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST OUT OF ADAMS COUNTY.
RAMOS-MORENO WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED AT THE ADAMS COUNTY JAIL.
Location
50 S. BEECH ST
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP03661