FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
Age
23
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On April 3, 2026, at approximately 1630 hours, a 23-year-old male turned himself in at the Hudson Police Department.
The individual was wanted on a warrant for failure to appear, issued by the Hudson Police Department, with a warrant number of ES0011432 and a $750 personal recognizance bond. The warrant was confirmed and found to be valid.
The individual was provided with a new court date, booked, and subsequently released from the Hudson Police Department.
Location
50 S Beech St
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2600496
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.