Domestic Violence
Felony Menacing
criminal mischief
Child Abuse
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 5am on 2/21/2022 officers were dispatched to 115 Cedar St. for a disturbance with weapons where a female party had chased the victim out of the house with a knife and slashed the tire on his vehicle. On arrival Officer Bowen conducted his investigation and determined that PITTMAN proceeded to pick up a knife and chase the victim from the house knowingly placing the victim in fear of imminent serious bodily injury as he stood at the doorway of the children's room, recklessly putting the children in a situation which posed a threat of injury to the child's life or health. When the victim ran from the house and got into his car, PITTMAN proceeded to slash the front tire, unlawfully and knowingly damage the real property of the victim. PITTMAN was taken into custody and transported to Weld County Jail. All charges are merely an accusation and the defendant is presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
115 Cedar St.
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
22HP00377