FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
192 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS CONDUCTED A TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT STOP ON A VEHICLE DRIVEN BY TIMOTHY PINTER. A RECORDS CHECK REVEALED PINTER HAD AN ACTIVE WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
PINTER WAS TRANSPORTED AND BOOKED INTO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
I76 FRONTAGE RD & WCR 51
HUDSON, CO
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2300197