((1) count of Possession of Marijuana
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
204 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Officers received a call about two people smoking marijuana in their vehicle in the parking lot to the south of Carl's Jr. A male and female were contacted, and both admitted to having been drinking and smoking in the vehicle. They were both issued Municipal Citations for consuming marijuana in a public place.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23HP00038