FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
Age
41
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Officers responded to a Flock Safety LPR Hit at the intersection of WCR 45 and WCR 10. The hit was associated with a white 2022 Ford F250, bearing Colorado license plate DMZI72, and linked to a misdemeanor arrest warrant for a 37-year-old male, Cesar Cervantes-Palacios, out of the Adams County Sheriff's Office.
Officers located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop in the 200 Block of E. Bison Highway. The suspect, Cesar Palacios, was contacted in the driver's seat and taken into custody without incident. He was transported to the Hudson Police Department and later released on a PR Bond with a new court date scheduled for April 30, 2026, at 0830 hours at the Adams County Courthouse in Brighton. Cesar was given a courtesy ride back to his vehicle.
Location
201 E Bison Hwy
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2026
Reference ID
HP2600438
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.