FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
TRESPASSING
OBSTRUCTION
ILLEGAL CAMPING
Age
48
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 03/04/2026, Officers with the Hudson Police Department contacted a 48-year-old male, Victor Pacheco, near the area of 7th Ave. and Hudson Dr. The individual was suspected of trespassing.
Upon further investigation, it was discovered that Victor Pacheco had four outstanding warrants for his arrest. He was taken into custody and transported to the Weld County Jail.
At the jail, Victor Pacheco was issued a municipal summons for trespassing, obstruction, and camping.
Location
7TH AVE
HUDSON DR.
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2600303