FOJ - FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE
Age
20
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
A traffic stop was conducted in the 7000 block of WCR 49. During the stop, a passenger, identified as a 20-year-old male, was found to have an active warrant out of Adams County.
The warrant, numbered C0012026M 000219, was for carrying a concealed handgun. The individual was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Weld County Jail, where he was booked on the outstanding warrant.
Location
7400 BLK WCR 49
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
HP2600718
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.