FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS RESPONDED TO THE BEST WESTERN HOTEL TO CONATACT AN INDIVIDUAL WHO WANTED TO TURN THEMSELVES FOR AN ACTIVE WARRANT. DUSTIN NOBELS WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN ACTIVE WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST.
NOBELS WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE WELD COUNTY JAIL.
Location
301 E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HP000566