1st Degree Aggravated Motor Veh Theft
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
ON 08/08/2022, HUDSON POLICE OFFICERS LOCATED AN OCCUPIED STOLEN VEHICLE AT THE LOVES TRUCK STOP. THE DRIVER WAS CONTACTED AND ARRESTED FOR POSSESSION OF THE STOLEN VEHICLE AND POSSESSION OF A STOLEN LICENSE PLATE. THE DRIVER IS ALSO ON PAROLE OUT OF COLORADO SPRINGS.
Location
300 BLK BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
22HP02613