THEFT
Age
37
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Hudson Police Department had a Probable Cause want out for Hudson resident Kyle Nelson for theft.
On o3/17/2026, officers observed Nelson standing in the front yard of his residence in the 500 blk of Hickory Drive. Officers contacted Nelson in the front yard of his residence and arrested him.
Nelson was booked for theft and processed at the Hudson Police Department.
Location
550 Hickory St
Hudson, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2026
Reference ID
HP2600170
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.