MOTOR VEHICLE THEFT
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 03/04/2026, Officers with the Hudson Police Department responded to a FLOCK notification regarding a stolen vehicle at the Pilot Gas Station, located at 7044 Weld County Road 49.
Upon arrival, Officers made contact with 31-year-old male, Dustin Moorehead, who was taken into custody without incident. The stolen vehicle, a 2013 Orange Subaru Cross Trek, bearing Colorado License Plate BOL-350, was recovered and impounded.
Location
7044 County Road 49
HUDSON, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2026
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
HP2600305