UNLICENSED DRIVER
UNINSURED VEHICLE
UNREGISTERED VEHICLE
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On February 27, 2026, a Hudson Police Department officer conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of Weld County Road 49 and Weld County Road 18.
The officers stopped a 2005 Chevy Avalanche due to expired registration. Upon contacting the driver, a 19-year-old male, it was discovered that he did not possess a valid driver's license. Additionally, the vehicle was uninsured, and the registration had expired in May 2023.
The driver was issued a summons, and the vehicle was impounded.
Location
WCR 49
WCR 18
Hudson, CO
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
HP2600277
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.