FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
HUDSON OFFICERS STOPPED JOSE MONTES-SANCHEZ FOR DRIVING WITH EXPIRED TEMPORARY PLATES. MONTES-SANCHEZ WAS FOUND TO HAVE AN OUTSTANDING WARRANT FOR HIS ARREST. MONTES-SANCHEZ WAS BOOKED AND RELEASED FROM THE HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT.
Location
201 E. BISON HIGHWAY
HUDSON, CO 80642
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22HP03692